Mark Richardson | Chief Executive Officer of the National Biofilms Innovation Centre |
Paulina D Rakowska | Research and Innovation Development Manager |
John Chad | Professor of Neuroscience |
Max Crispin | Professor of Glycobiology |
Nullin Divecha | Professor of Cellular Signalling |
C. Patrick Doncaster | Professor of Ecology |
Keith R Fox | Professor of Biochemistry |
Lindy Holden-Dye | Head of School |
Bill Keevil | Professor of Environmental Healthcare |
Karen A Lillycrop | Professor of Epigenetics |
Amritpal Mudher | Professor of Neurosciences |
Vincent O'Connor | Professor of Neurochemistry |
Guy M Poppy | Chief Scientific Adviser to the Food Standards Agency (UK Govt) |
Paul Skipp | Professor of Proteomics, Director of the Centre for Proteomic Research |
Peter J S Smith | Director, Institute for Life Sciences (IfLS) |
Gail Taylor | |
Jessica L. Teeling | Professor of Experimental Neuroimmunology |
Matthew J Terry | Deputy Head of school (Research & Enterprise) |
Jeremy S Webb | Professor of Microbiology |
Claire E Clarkin | Associate Professor in Developmental and Skeletal Biology |
Katrin Deinhardt | Associate Professor in Neuroscience |
Rob M Ewing | Associate Professor in Proteomics and Systems Biology |
Diego Gomez-Nicola | Associate Professor |
Rebecca J Morris | Associate Professor in Ecology |
Owen Rackham | Associate Professor of Systems Biology |
Hannah V Siddle | Associate Professor in Molecular Immunology |
Ivo Tews | Associate Professor in Structural Biology |
Mariana Vargas-Caballero | Associate Professor in Neuroscience |
Herman Wijnen | Associate Professor in Biological Sciences |
Lorraine E Williams | Associate Professor in Plant Biology |
Philip Williamson | Associate Professor |
Neil Smyth | Reader in Development and Cell Biology |
Joern Werner | Reader in Structural Biology |
Lex Kraaijeveld | Principal Teaching Fellow in Ecology and Evolution |
Alan Marchant | Deputy Head of School (Education) |
William Green | Senior Innovation Consultant for the National Biofilm Innovation Centre |
Michael Baker | Senior Teaching Fellow |
Declan A Doyle | Senior Teaching Fellow in Molecular mechanisms and molecular medicine |
Judith E Lock | Principal Teaching Fellow |
Jenny Baverstock | Principal Enterprise Fellow |
John Butler | Lab Manager / post doctorate researcher |
Fernando Calahorro | Senior Research Fellow in Molecular Neurobiology (Co-Investigator) |
Rodolphe Hervé | Senior Research Fellow |
Robert A Holland | Senior Research Fellow |
Sandra A Wilks | Associate Professor |
Melissa R Andrews | Lecturer in Systems Physiology |
Charles Birts | Lecturer in Antibody Therapeutics |
Mark A Chapman | Associate Professor in Ecology and Evolution |
Marc G Dumont | Lecturer in Environmental Microbiology |
Salah Elias | Associate Professor |
Neil J Gostling | Lecturer in Evolution and Palaeobiology |
Franklin Nobrega | Lecturer in Microbiology |
Kelvin Peh | Lecturer in Conservation Science |
Nicole Prior | Lecturer of Stem Cell Biology, Principal Investigator (Liver development and organoid systems) |
Marcin R Przewloka | Lecturer in Molecular Cell Biology |
David Tumbarello | Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences |
Yihua Wang | Associate Professor |
Matthew Bellamy | Teaching Fellow |
James C Dillon | Teaching Fellow in Biomedical Sciences |
George Devitt | Research Fellow in Neurodegeneration |
Charles Eldrid | Research Fellow in mass spectrometry (glycoproteomics) |
Yanling Hu | Research Fellow in Neuroscience |
Joe Parker | Senior Research Fellow |
Andrew Shapanis | Research Fellow |
Katerina Steventon | Senior Innovation Consultant |
Muhammad Akhtar | Emeritus Professor |
John A Allen | Emeritus Professor |
Chris Anthony | Emeritus Professor |
Malcolm East | Emeritus Professor of Biochemistry |
Tom P. Fleming | Emeritus Professor of Developmental Biology |
Anthony Lee | Emeritus Professor of Biochemistry |
Norman Maclean | Emeritus Professor of Genetics |
Philip Newland | Emeritus Professor of Neuroscience |
V Hugh Perry | Emeritus Professor of Experimental Neuropathology |
David Shepherd | Emeritus Professor |
Peter Shoolingin-Jordan | Emeritus Professor |
Robert Walker | Emeritus Professor of Neurophysiology |
David C Wilton | Emeritus Professor |
Yuting Wei | Senior Research Assistant |
Mark Willett | Imaging Services Manager |
Gemma Fryatt | Research Technician in Neuroimmunology |
Michael A Brown | Laboratory Technician supporting Education |
Ben Clark | Laboratory Technician supporting Education |
David Cook | Technical Team Leader (Research) |
Michael Cotton | Laboratory Technician supporting Horticulture |
Rachel Fitzearle | Senior Technical Manager |
Claire Marianne King | Laboratory Technician (Education) |
Juanjuan Li | Research Technician |
David Norris | Laboratory Technician supporting Education |
Jane Worner-Gibbs | Deputy Senior Technical Manager (Education) |
Kamil Grzegorz Zahorski | Lab Support Technician |
Kirsty Z Cooper | Research Technician |
Georgina R Dawes | Laboratory Technician supporting Research |
Katarzyna Dudkiewicz | Research Technician |
Marilyn Jenkins | Laboratory Technician supporting Research |
Chris Malcolm | Laboratory Technician supporting Education |
Jing Lin | Project Manager |
Natasha Nater | National Biofilms Innovation Centre (NBIC) Communications Manager |
Chris Jackson | Emeritus Fellow |
Joel D Allen | Postgraduate research student |
Mark Dixon | Facility Manager (Building 85) |
Callum J Highmore | Research Fellow in Microbiology |
Jo Slater-Jefferies | Operations Director – National Biofilms Innovation Centre (NBIC) |